HERBAL POWER: 4 BENEFITS FOR SKIN CARE

Did you know that herbs and essential oils can give you amazing skin? Incenses, herbs and their essential oils all have smoothing properties for the skin as well as for your general health. Beneficial for toning, smoothing, detoxifying, moisturizing, the use of herbs in skin care products is becoming more common today, as research confirms its numerous benefits for the skin. Essential oils are derived from plants and therefore contain a concentrated measure of the nutritional aspects present in them such as minerals, terpenes, phytonutrients and phytochemicals. These nutrients smoothen and rejuvenate the skin at the cellular level, protect and repair the skin from the damage of UV rays, harsh chemicals and surrounding pollutants, and reverse the effects of aging.

Some of these herbs are so good at beautifying skin cells that they can actually remove scars, and we all know how hard it is to find a cream that slowly fades a scar. Since these herbs have such powerful abilities to heal wounds and burns, they are particularly potent at keeping normal skin youthful.

For a glowing healthy skin: Rosemary

Rosemary is rich in potassium and loaded with a number of B vitamins, such as riboflavin, pyridoxine and pantothenic acid. It is also rich in vitamin A and plant nutrients, all of which are sufficient for the skin. Rosemary is actually one of the smoothest herbs for skin anywhere.

Rosemary is packed with powerful antioxidants that can slow the aging process, undo the damage of harsh pollutants, and effectively neutralize the free radicals you absorb from the environment. It is especially useful for the skin in repairing sun damage and reversing the effects of aging. According to a recent study, rosemary may protect the skin from skin damage caused by free radicals and inhibit oxidative changes in skin surface lipids.

Recent research shows that rosemary stimulates biological activity in the skin and reduces wrinkles. In fact, rosemary has even more wrinkle-reducing power when combined with grapefruit oil extract. If wrinkles are an issue for you, look for skin works that combine these two powerful extracts.

Rosemary has a unique combination of other simultaneously beneficial effects. A recent study shows that rosemary has profound beneficial effects on the skin, including:

  • Improving the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
  • Adding clarity and radiance to the skin
  • Eliminate visual roughness and tactile roughness
  • Optimizing skin color and tone, lightening red spots and dark areas.
READ  Be careful before buying makeup!

Rosemary is also known to be useful for beautifying and eliminating acne. As Acne Einstein researchers point out, the herb has powerful disinfectant properties that help reduce skin oiliness, and its antioxidant and conditioning properties help reduce dark spots caused by blemishes.

Useful for skin conditions such as eczema, dermatitis and psoriasis. Rosemary has powerful medicinal properties that both condition your skin and act as a powerful anti-bacterial spy. Studies show it is powerful not only in the treatment of acne, but also in the treatment of dermatitis, psoriasis, and eczema. In addition, it is extremely effective in beautifying burns and getting rid of burn marks.

With numerous benefits for the skin: Sandalwood extract

Sandalwood is rich in components and fatty acids such as palmitoleic acid and oleic acids. Both of these fatty acids have numerous benefits for the skin.

Omega-7 is a monounsaturated fatty acid (MUFA) containing palmitoleic acid. It is found in foods such as sea buckthorn and macadamia nuts. Macadamia oil has powerful anti-aging and antioxidant powers; It is a necessary ingredient in any suitable skin care product. Palmitoleic acid is an acid found only in young skin, and as we age, this is completely depleted. Using products rich in palmitoleic acid helps us achieve a younger skin appearance.

Oleic acid is a monounsaturated omega-9 fatty acid found naturally in many animal and vegetable sources such as eggs, beef, and avocados. Shea butter is an oil used in many moisturizing oils and creams, such as coconut oil and almond oil. Oleic acid helps the skin look bright, soft and supple.

Because sandalwood has these two powerful healthy fatty acids, it has many benefits for the skin. But the most precious feature of sandalwood extract is that it is the most adequate natural skin moisturizer in the world. Sandalwood is very good for the skin, even in very cold weather, it can quickly beautify chapped skin and reduce the appearance of bad scars. It is also effective in the treatment of eczema.

READ  K-BEAUTY MASKS FOR DIFFERENT SKIN PROBLEMS

New wonder plant for skin: Rosehip oil

From Victoria’s Secret Models to Victoria Beckham, everyone loves rosehip oil, claiming it gives their skin a youthful glow. The secret of rosehip oil is that it is full of antioxidants that beautify the skin at the cellular level.

The essential smoothing abilities of rosehip oil come from essential fatty acids such as palmitic, linoleic, and gamma-linoleic acids.

Rosehip oil is also a potent storehouse of polyunsaturated acids in the form of vitamin F, which when absorbed into the skin turn into something called prostaglandins (PGE). These PGEs assist in tissue and cell membrane regeneration. Rosehip’s powerful anti-aging combination of abundant vitamin C and these smoothing fatty acids makes it a powerful anti-aging, skin-rejuvenating spy.

Other factors that make rose hips a great choice for pleasant skin are that they are packed with powerful nutrients that help maintain skin and increase cell turnover, such as vitamins A, C, D, and B-carotene. All of these vitamins have antioxidant powers that fight free radicals and reduce oxidative damage from the environment.

Benefits of Rosehip for Skin

Rosehip oil comes from roses. In fact, rosehip definitely comes from a variety of rose, Rosa aff. rubiginosa or Rosa moschata. These are actually what remains in the stamen of a rose after shedding its leaves. This variety of rose is typically harvested from rose bushes grown in Chile.

anti aging

Rosehip oil is especially sufficient to stimulate the production of collagen in the surface layer of the skin. Because rosehip oil is one of the only herbs rich in three of the most researched and proven ingredients to stimulate new collagen production: fatty acids, carotenoids, and antioxidants. For example, carotenoids are highly beneficial in the anti-aging effort, as they are very small, atomic-sized molecules that penetrate deep below the outer layer of the skin and nourish the derma from within.

In fact, rosehip oil has proven to be particularly effective in getting rid of deep crow’s feet wrinkles.

Reverses sun damage

The fatty acids, carotenoids and antioxidants in rosehip also make it a powerful ally to help heal skin from sun damage and prevent and reduce skin age spots. Fatty acids hydrate the skin from within, so carotenoids and antioxidants can work by regenerating skin cells. The high vitamin C content in rosehip oil also helps reverse collagen damage and damage from UV rays. These qualities also make it great for relieving redness caused by both mild and severe rosacea episodes.

READ  Easy Rice Flour Mask Recipes For Glowing Skin, Acne, Skin Whitening

Helps get rid of scars

The soothing ingredients in rosehip oil help improve the appearance of scars, including those from major burns. Powerful beautifying powers such as these make rosehip wonderfully useful for rejuvenating normal skin cells.

Antibacterial and anti-aging: Lavender

Lavender has recently been rediscovered for its ability to smoothen the skin and give it extraordinary clarity and tone. Lavender has powerful antibacterial, antifungal and antioxidant properties that make it outstanding for everything from getting rid of acne to reversing the skin aging process. It beautifies and rejuvenates the skin at the cellular level.

Lavender has long been revered by naturopaths for its power to heal burns and wounds, and science is now catching up. A recent 2016 study reveals that what makes lavender so effective at beautifying the skin is that it contains something called transforming growth factor-ß (TGF-ß), a component that works at the molecular level to regenerate skin cells and thus heal burns. accelerates the formation of new, healthy skin cells.

Lavender can reverse the effects of spies and detoxify the skin. Lavender also contains powerful antioxidants for the skin, helping to neutralize free radicals and reverse the damage of airborne pollutants and toxins. Lavender also has anti-bacterial spies that protect our skin from all kinds of infections, making it a powerful treatment even for nasty acne.

Lavender’s wondrous power: Adaptive burns

A good trick when looking for a powerful herb to improve the appearance of the skin is to look for herbs that can smooth out burns or scars. After all, if they can heal burns, then they have powerful ingredients in them that can do wonders to your skin and help reverse the aging process.15 Lavender’s powerful anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties help both heal burns and inflammation of the skin. wounds caused by them.